The Verizon Super Bowl Boulevard is a four-day festival located at Woldenberg Park, stretching along the riverfront from the Aquarium of the Americas to Toulouse Street.
The Boulevard features a four-day lineup of music and events spread out across four stages, along with food and drink, live television broadcasts, Host Committee partner events, and other assorted and sundry festival offerings.
The festival is free and open to the public, opening Thursday and continuing through Super Bowl Sunday. A printable map and schedule is below.
Festival Lineup
Thursday, Jan 31
NFC Stage
5:40pm: Stooges Brass Band
8:40pm: Bonerama
AFC Stage
5:00pm: Lyle Henderson & Emanu-EL
7:20pm: Amanda Shaw & The Cute Guys
North End Zone Stage
5:00 & 7:20pm: Original Dixieland Jazz Band
6:00pm: Hot Club of New Orleans
8:40pm: Stooges Brass Band
South End Zone Stage
5:00pm: Cameron Dupuy& The Cajun Troubadours
6:00 & 7:20pm: High Ground Drifters Bluegrass Band
8:40pm: Hot Club of New Orleans
Friday, Feb 1
NFC Stage
11:00am: Lagniappe Brass Band
1:30pm: TBC Brass Band
4:00pm: The Iguanas
6:30pm: Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers
9:15pm: Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
AFC Stage
12:15pm: Gal Holiday & The Honky Tonk Revue
2:45pm: James Andrews
5:15pm: Pine Leaf Boys
7:45pm: Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters
North End Zone Stage
10:15 & 11:40am: Tuba Skinny
1:05pm: Lagniappe Brass Band
2:40 & 5:50pm: Ingrid Lucia
4:05pm: Barbara Shorts
7:15pm: James Andrews
8:55pm: Leo Jackson& The Melody Clouds
South End Zone Stage
10:30am: TBC Brass Band
12:00 & 1:35pm: The Palmetto Bug Stompers
3:15pm: Gal Holiday& The Honky Tonk Revue
5:05pm: Mem Shannon
6:55pm: The Iguanas
8:35pm: Pine Leaf Boys
Saturday, Feb 2
NFC Stage
12:15pm: John Mooney
3:00pm: Sunpie & The LA Sunspots
5:45pm: Tab Benoit
8:30pm: Rebirth Brass Band
AFC Stage
11:00am: Meschiya Lake
1:30pm: Creole String Beans
4:15pm: Lost Bayou Ramblers
7:00pm: Roddie Romero & The Hub-City Allstars
North End Zone Stage
10:45am & 12:25pm: Mahogany Brass Band
2:05pm: Meschiya Lake
3:40pm: John Mooney
5:30 & 8:25pm: Viváz
7:10pm: Betty Winn & One A-Chord
South End Zone Stage
10:45am & 1:55pm: Lars Edegran's New Orleans Jazz Band
12:20 & 3:30pm: Kristin Diable
5:05 & 8:25pm: Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band
6:45pm: Sunpie & The LA Sunspots
Sunday, Feb 3
NFC Stage
10:10 & 11:10am: Cynthia Girtley's Gospel
12:00pm: Soul Rebels
AFC Stage
10:40am: Charmaine Neville Band
12:30pm: Papa Grows Funk
North End Zone Stage
10:15am & 12:55pm: Treme Brass Band
11:25am: Tim Laughlin
South End Zone Stage
10:15am & 1:00pm: Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
11:30am: David Doucet Cajun Trio